Friday 6-28-13

Friday 6-28-13

Warm Up

Double Unders
10 OHS
Shoulder Mobility
Dynamic Stretches

Skill

Muscle Up Practice/ Open Gym

Next Levels test is 7/6

Conditioning

50 Double Unders

then
9-7-5
DB Snatches
Muscle Up

50 Double Unders

(Sub 3 Pull ups and 3 box dips for 1 muscle up)

Thursday 6-27-13

Thursday 6-27-13

Warm Up

Jumping Jacks
10 OHS
Shoulder Mobility
Dynamic Stretches

Strength

Back Squat

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

EMOTM 12 mins

4 HSPU
6 Wall Balls
8 Push Ups

Wednesday 6-26-13

Wednesday 6-26-13

Warm Up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder Mobility

Dynamic Stretches

Skill

Open Gym

Conditioning

21-15-9

Burpees

Box Jumps (24/20)

Tuesday 3-25-13

Tuesday 3-25-13

Warm Up

10 OHS
Shoulder Mobility
Dynamic Stretches

Strength

Deadlift

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

3 RFT

30 T2B
21 Ground to OH (135#/95#)

 

6-24-13

6-24-13

Warm Up-

Run 400m
10 OHS
Shoulder Mobility
Dynamic Streches

Skill-

Shuttle Run

Conditioning

9 min AMRAP

100m Sprint
5 KBS (53#/35#)
3 Strict Pull ups

Friday 6-21-13

Friday 6-21-13

Warm Up

Double Unders
10 OHS
Shoulder Mobility
Dynamic Stretches

Skill

Open Gym

Conditioning

“Karen”

For Time:

150 Wall Balls (20#/14#)

 

 

 

Thursday 6-20-13

Thursday 6-20-13

Warm Up

Roxanne
Shoulder Mobility
Dynamic Stretches

Strength

Push Press

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

30-20-10-5

KBS (53#/35#)
Plate to OH (45#/35#)
Burpees

 

 

Wednesday 6-19-13

Wednesday 6-19-13

Warm Up

Double Unders
10 OHS
Shoulder Mobility
Dynamic Stretches

Strength

Front Squat
3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

14 min AMRAP

200 Double Unders
then
10 Front Squats (115#/75#)
20 Sit Ups

 

 

Tuesday 6-18-13

Tuesday 6-18-13

Warm Up

Jumping Jacks

10 OHS

Shoulder Mobility

Dynamic Stretches

Strength

Deadlift

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

21-15-9

Deadlift (185#/135#)

Box Jumps (24/20)

Pull Ups

Monday 6-17-13

Monday 6-17-13

Warm Up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder Mobility

Dynamic Stretches

Strength

Floor Press

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

3 RFT

50 Push Ups

400m Run

15 Thrusters (95#/65#)