Wednesday 4-16-14

Wednesday 4-16-14

Warm Up

Jumping Jack

Mountain Climbers

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

*movement standards*

Strength

Strict press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

1 Push Press (115#/85#)

1 Pull up

2 Push press

2 Pull ups

3 Push press

3 Pull ups

Continue adding one rep until time cap

9 min cap

Mobility of the Day

Pass through with band

Tuesday 4-15-14

Tuesday 4-15-14

Warm Up

Double Unders

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic Stretches

*movement standards*

Strength

5 Rounds

1 min max Wallballs (20#/14#)

1 min rest

Conditioning

14 min AMRAP

30 Double unders

10 Walking Lunges w/ med ball (each leg)

20 Russian Twist

Mobility of the Day

Pigeon stretch

Monday 4-14-14

Monday 4-14-14

Warm Up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder Mobility

Dynamic Stretches

*MOVEMENT STANDARDS*

Strength

Deadlift

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

21-15-9

Deadlifts (225#/155#)

Burpee lateral jump overs

*Mobility*

Samson Stretch

Friday 4-11-14

Friday 4-11-14

Warm Up

Plank Ball

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Cleans

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

10 MBC (20#/14#)

15 Box Jumps (24″/20″)

after every 2 rounds perform 3 burpee broad jumps

Mobility of the Day

Death stretchs / QL stretch

Thursday 4-10-14

Thursday 4-10-14

Warm Up

Jumping Jacks

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

*movement standards*

Strength

Push Press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10

Push Press (95#/65#)

Between Rounds perform 15 Sit ups

Mobility of the Day

Band pulls

Wednesday 4-9-14

Wednesday 4-9-14

Warm up

Run 400m

10 OHS

Shoulder Mobility

Dynamic Stretches

*movement standards*

Skill

Open Gym

Conditioning

“Nancy”

5 RFT

400m Run

15 OHS (95#/65#)

Tuesday 4-8-14

Tuesday 4-8-14

Warm Up

Row 500m

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic Stretches

Strength

Deadlift

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

1000m Row

with time remaining score as many points as possible.

5pts – Muscle Up
3pts – C2B Pull up
1pt – Pull Up

10 min Cap

Mobility of the Day

Face Pulls

Monday 4-7-14

Monday 4-7-14

Warm up

Double unders 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

*movement standards*

Strength

Front Squat 

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning– 

12 min AMRAP

4 Front Squat (115#/85#)

8 Burpee lateral jump overs

16 Double unders 

Mobility of the Day– 

Walking knee hug/guad pull

Friday 4-4-14

Friday 4-4-14

Warm Up

Double Unders

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic Stretches

*movement standards*

Strength

Weighted Pull ups 

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

3 Rounds of:

Double Unders

C2B pull ups

KBS (53#/35#)

1 Min max reps at each station

1 min break between Rds

Scored for lowest of 3 rounds

Thursday 4-3-14

Thursday 4-3-14

Warm up

Run 400m

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Skill

Open gym

Conditioning– 

400m Run 

15 HSPU

400m Run

15 HSPU

400m Run

15 HSPU

400m Run 

Mobility of the Day

Lax ball