Thursday 7-31-14

Thursday 7-31-14

Warm Up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

TGU

Conditioning

1000m Row 

then with remaining time

5 Burpees

15 Sit ups

12 min AMRAP 

Wednesday 7-30-14

Wednesday 7-30-14

Warm up

2 Rounds

20 Double unders

15 Squat jumps

10 Shoulder taps

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front Squat 

3-3-3-3-3 (30X1)

Conditioning

14 min AMRAP

15 Wallballs (20#/14#)

30 Double unders

Every two rounds perform 1 rope climb

Tuesday 7-29-14

Tuesday 7-29-14

Warm Up

Baseball

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift 

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

“Diane” 

21-15-9

Deadlift (225#/155#)

HSPU

Monday 7-28-14

Monday 7-28-14

Warm up

2 Rounds 

200m Run 

10 OHS

5 Burpees

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength– 

Weighted pull ups

5-5-5 

Conditioning

For time:

400-meter run
18 muscle-ups
400-meter run
15 muscle-ups
400-meter run
12 muscle-ups

Each time the athlete breaks a set of muscle-ups they must run a 200-meter lap. 

Time Cap: 18 minutes

Scaling will be:

3 Pull ups

3 Box dips for 1 muscle up 

Friday 7-25-14

Friday 7-25-14

Warm up

Suicide sprint

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core Circuit

Conditioning

Run 1 mile

50 TTB  

Thursday 7-24-14

Thursday 7-24-14

Warm Up

500m Row

10 OHS

Shoulder Mobility

Dynamic Stretches

Strength

Tabata Push-ups

Conditioning

60 Calorie Row

50 KBS (53#/35#)

40 Box Jumps (24″/20″)

30 Hand Release Push-ups

20 Burpees

10 Kettlebell Clean & Jerks (Each Arm) 

Wednesday 7-23-14

Wednesday 7-23-14

Warm up

3 Rounds

100′ Bear Crawl

10 Squat jumps 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

OHS

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

10 min Ascending ladder

2 OHS (95#/65#)

1 Wall walk

4 OHS

1 Wall walk 

6 OHS 

1 Wall walk

Mobility of the Day

Face pulls / scapula work

Tuesday 7-22-14

Tuesday 7-22-14

Warm up

2 Rounds

20 Grasshoppers

20 Double unders

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

2 set for max time:

Flexed arm hang 

Negatives:

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

15 min AMRAP

6 Pull ups

12 Russian twist (each side)(20#/14#)

50 Double unders

Monday 7-21-14

Monday 7-21-14

Warm up

Death by Burpees

5 mins add two reps each min

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

10 mins to establish 

3RM Thruster

Conditioning

Open WOD 14.5

21-18-15-12-9-6-3

Thrusters (95#/65#)

Bar facing burpees 

25 min cap

Friday 7-18-14

Friday 7-18-14

Warm Up

Bring Sally Up

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back Squat 

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

12 min Ascending Ladder

2,4,6,8…MBC (20#/14#) 

1,2,3,4…HSPU 

Mobility of the Day

QL Stretch