Tuesday 9-30-14

Tuesday 9-30-14

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

15 Air squats 

10 Burpees

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back Squat 

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

“Fran”

21-15-9

Thrusters (95#/65#)

Pull ups

Monday 9-29-14

Monday 9-29-14

Warm up

3 Rounds 

25 Double unders 

20 Face pulls

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Core circuit

Conditioning

50 Double unders

40 TTB

30 Double unders

20 TTB

10 Double unders

5 TTB

Friday 9-26-14

Friday 9-26-14

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front Squat 

3-3-3-3-3 (31X1)

Conditioning

1000m Row 

50 Thrusters (45#/35#)

30 Bar muscle ups (Sub 3 Pull ups/3 Box Dip for 1 muscle up)

14 min Cap

Thursday 9-25-14

Thursday 9-25-14

Warm up

2 Rounds

100′ Bear Crawl 

50′ Inch works

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

10 min AMRAP

5 Deadlifts (185#/135#)

10 TTB

Wednesday 9-24-14

Wednesday 9-24-14

Warm up

2 Rounds 

200m Run 

10 Burpees

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

1 mile Run

75 KBS (53#/35#)

50 Burpees 

1 mile Run

30 min Cap

*Break up KBS and Burpees anyway must start and end with 1 mile run.*

Tuesday 9-23-14

Tuesday 9-23-14

Warm up

Tabata 

Jumping jacks 

Push ups

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Open gym

Conditioning

“Lynne”

5 Rounds 

Max bench press (BW)

Max Pull ups

Monday 9-22-14

Monday 9-22-14

Warm up

2 Rounds

15 Air Squats 

10 Burpees 

30 Double unders

Strength– 

Back Squat 

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

50 Sit ups 

then 

5 Rounds 

40 Double unders 

10 Walking lunges – each leg bar held in front rack (45#/35#)

Then 

50 Sit ups

15 min cap 

Friday 9-19-14

Friday 9-19-14

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Double unders 

15 HR push ups

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push Press

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

10 RFT

30 Double unders

15 Air Squats

5 Push Press (95#/65#)

20 min CAP

Thursday 9-18-14

Thursday 9-18-14

Warm Up

Roxanne

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift 

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

21-15-9

Snatches (95#/65#)

Box Jumps (24″/20″)

Burpees

 

Wednesday 9-17-14

Wednesday 9-17-14

Warm up

2 Rounds

200m Run

15 Sotts presses (PVC)

20 Face Pulls 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Shrug

10-10-10-10-10

Conditioning

4 RFT

400m Run

21 KBS (53#/35#)

12 HSPU