Monday 11-28-14

Monday 11-28-14

Warm up

Death by Burpee

5 mins

add 2 burpees each min

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength– 

4 sets

3 Deadlifts 

2 Power cleans 

1 Hang clean (AHAP)

Conditioning– 

15 min AMRAP

5 Burpees

10 Power cleans (155#/115#)

15 sec Deadlift hold 

Thursday 11-27-14

Thursday 11-27-14

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping Jacks

20 Walking Lunges (10R/10L)

10 Burpees

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

“Blake”

4 Rounds 

100′ Walking lunges with 45#/35# plate held overhead

30 Box Jumps (24″/20″)

20 Wallballs (20#/14#)

10 HSPU

Happy Thanksgiving 

** As always class sign up is mandatory**

Wednesday 11-26-14

Wednesday 11-26-14

Warm up

Tabata Row (4 Rounds)

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

8 min EMOM

Mins 1-4

4 Strict pull ups

Mins 5-8

4 Negative pull ups

(3 count on the way down) 

Conditioning

5 Rounds 

1 min Max cal row 

1 min Max pull ups

1 min Rest 

Tuesday 11-25-14

Tuesday 11-25-14

Warm up

3 min AMRAP

20 Double unders

10 Sit ups

5 T2B

Strength

TGU

3-3-3 (each arm)

30 sec plank hold between sets

Conditioning

4 mins to get as far as possible

100 Double unders

20 T2B

30 KBS (53#/35#)

40 Sit ups

– Rest 3 mins then complete for time 

Monday 11-24-14

Monday 11-24-14

Warm up

Suicide Sprints

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front Squat

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

75 Thrusters (95#/65#)

every break equals 200m Run  

 

Friday 11-21-14

Friday 11-21-14

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Squat Cleans 

Conditioning

1000m Row 

then 3 Rounds 

20 MBC Wallballs (20#/14#)

20 Russian Twist (each side)

Thursday 11-20-14

Thursday 11-20-14

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench Press

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

3 Rounds

400m Run

30 HR Push ups

20 Ring Dips

Wednesday 11-19-14

Wednesday 11-19-14

Warm up

Double unders 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning– 

“The Ghost”

6 Rounds 

1 min Rowing (cals) 

1 min Burpees

1 min Double unders

1 min rest

*Try for as many reps as possible of EACH exercise,

not just total score. Separate totals of calories rowed,

burpee reps and double-under reps completed.

 

Tuesday 11-18-14

Tuesday 11-18-14

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back Squat 

5-5-5-5-5 (Deload)

Conditioning

1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10

T2B 

Walking lunges with plate (each leg) (45#/35#)

Burpees

Monday 11-17-14

Monday 11-17-14

Warm up– 

2 Rounds 

30 Jumping jacks 

20 OHS 

10 Shoulder taps (each side)

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Snatch practice 

Conditioning

“Amanda”

9-7-5

Muscle ups

Snatch (135#/95#)

** Scaling sub 3 pull ups and 3 dips for 1 muscle up**