Friday 1-30-15

Friday 1-30-15

Warm up

2 Rounds 

10 Bupee incnworms

15 OHS

50′ Duck walk 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Press

5-5-5-5-5 (Deload)

Conditioning

Complete as many rounds and reps as possible in 10 minutes of:

5 Shoulder to Overhead (115#/75#)

10 Deadlifts (115#/75#)

15 Box Jumps (24″/20″)

 

Thursday 1-29-15

Thursday 1-29-15

Warm up

Baseball 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core Circuit 

Conditioning

4 Rounds 

15 Front Squats (95#/65#)

15 T2B 

40 Double unders (100 Singles)

Wednesday 1-28-15

Wednesday 1-28-15

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift 

5-5-5-5-5 (Deload)

Conditioning

Open WOD 13.1

Complete as many reps as possible in 17 mins of:

40 Burpees

30 Snatch (75#/45#)

30 Burpees

30 Snatch (135#/75#)

20 Burpees 

30 Snatch (165#/100#)

10 Burpees

Snatch (210#/120#) (as many reps as possible) 

 

**Schedule for Wednesday 1-28-15**

Rocky Point

9am, 4:30,5:30 and 6:30

Lake Grove

5:30 and 6:30

 

Tuesday 1-27-15

Tuesday 1-27-15

**Gym Closed Tomorrow **

 

Home WOD 

2 Rounds

50 Mountain climbers (each leg)

40 Sit ups

30 Burpees

20 Push up

10 Lunges (each leg) 

post times to comments 

Monday 1-26-15

Monday 1-26-15

Warm up

2 Rounds

10 Burpees

15 OHS 

30 Double unders (90 singles) 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back Squat 

5-5-5-5-5 

Conditioning

Complete as many rounds and reps as possible in 12 minutes of: 

150 Wallballs (20#/14#)

90 Double unders (180 singles)

30 Muscle up (scaling option: sub 3 pull up and 3 dips for 1 muscle up)

 

** please keep checking our website and facebook for updates on class cancelation pending the upcoming weather.**

 

Friday 1-23-15

Friday 1-23-15

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core Circuit 

Conditioning

10 Rounds

200m Sprint 

20 sec plank hold

20 Sit ups 

Thursday 1-22-15

Thursday 1-22-15

Warm up

2 Rounds 

15 Burpee inchworms

15 OHS 

30 Jumping jacks 

Strength

Bench Press

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

“Elizabeth”

21-15-9

Cleans (135#/95#)

Ring Dips 

Wednesday 1-21-15

Wednesday 1-21-15

Warm up

Bring Sally Up (empty bar)

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front Squat

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

15-12-9-6-3

Thursters (95#/65#)

Chest-to-bar pull ups

Tuesday 1-20-15

Tuesday 1-20-15

Warm up

2 Rounds

40 Jumping jacks

15 Shoulder taps  

15 PVC pass through

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push Press 

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

2 Rounds

5 min AMPAP (as many point as possible)

1 Pt=  Push Jerk (95/65#)

2 Pts= Push Press

3 Pts= Strict Press

5 Burpee penalty for dropping bar 

Rest 2 mins between rounds

Monday 1-19-15

Monday 1-19-15

Warm up

500m Row 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength– 

Deadlift 

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

3 Rounds 

Row (calories)

Box Jumps (24″/20″)

Deadlift (135#/95#)

KBS (53#/35#)

Burpees 

1 min max rep at each station 

1 rest between rounds

Mondays Schedule**

Rocky Point

8am,9am,4:30,5:30,6:30 and 8:30pm

Lake Grove

8am, 5:30pm and 6:30pm 

***A big thank you to everyone that participated in the 631 Throwdown

and especially to those who helped judge and set up this weekend.