Friday 10-30-15

Friday 10-30-15

Warm up

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

20 min AMRAP

30 KBS (53#/35#)

30 Ring Dips

30 Push ups

30 Box Jumps (24″/20″)

Partition reps any way. Must complete all reps in round before moving onto next round. 

Thursday 10-29-15

Thursday 10-29-15

Warm up

50 Double unders

25 Air Squats

10 Burpees

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front Squat 

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

5 Squat cleans (135#/95#)

20 Double unders

Wednesday 10-28-15

Wednesday 10-28-15

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core circuit

Conditioning

3 Rounds

800m Run

40 Sit ups

20 T2B 

20 min cap

Tuesday 10-27-15

Tuesday 10-27-15

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

5 Burpees

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

For time:

100 Burpees 

At the top of every min perform 

4 Push press (115#/75#)

14 min cap

Monday 10-26-15

Monday 10-26-15

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift 

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

7 Rounds

11 Deadlifts (BW)

100m sprint

15 min cap

Friday 10-23-15

Friday 10-23-15

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench press

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

200m Run

15 Push ups

10 MBC (20#/14#)

Thursday 10-22-15

Thursday 10-22-15

Warm up

50 Double unders

15 Inchworn push ups

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

4 Rounds

40 Double unders (100 singles)

30 Sit ups

20 Hang cleans (95#/65#)

14 min cap

***Regular schedule will resume tomorrow for all Lake Grove classes.***

Wednesday 10-21-15

Wednesday 10-21-15

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Back squat 

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

1500m Row 

with remaining time as many alternating pistol squats as possible

12 min cap

Tuesday 10-20-15

Tuesday 10-20-15

Warm up

Jumping Jacks

Mountain climbers

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Strength

Pedlay Row

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

KBS (53#/35#)

Pull ups

KB SDHP 

Monday 10-19-15

Monday 10-19-15

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

5 Rounds 

400m Run

30 Box jumps (24″/20″)

30 Wallballs (20#/14#)

40 min cap