Monday 11-30-15

Monday 11-30-15

Warm up

3 Rounds 

20 Double unders 

10 OHS 

5 Burpees

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

3 sets

Bulgarian split squats

8 reps each leg (bar in front rack)

3 sets

Weighted hip bridges

10 reps

Conditioning

5 Rounds (not for time)

40 Double unders (100 singles) 

10 Front squats (AHAP)

Scored for heaviest weight

Friday 11-27-15

Friday 11-27-15

Warm up

2 Rounds

40 Double unders 

10 Burpees

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

10 min EMOM

5 Behind the neck strict press 

5 Lateral raises 

Conditioning

50-40-30-20-10

Double unders 

Sit ups

10 HSPU between rounds

 

Schedule for Friday 11-27-15

Rocky Point:

8am,9am,430,530 and 630

Lake Grove:

9am,530 and 630

 

Thursday 11-26-15

Thursday 11-26-15

Warm up

Coaches choice

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

“Happy Thanksgiving”

Come in to find out!

Schedule:

Thursday

Rocky Point: 9am and 10am

Lake Grove: 9am

Friday

Rocky Point: 8am,9am,430pm,530pm and 630pm 

Lake Grove: 9am,530pm and 630pm

 

Wednesday 11-25-15

Wednesday 11-25-15

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

OHS 

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

“Nancy”

5 Rounds

400m Run

15 OHS (95#/65#)

 

*Schedule for the remainder of the week:

Wednesday

Rocky Point: 5am,8am,9am,430pm,530pm and 630pm

Lake Grove: 5:15am, 9am, 530pm and 630pm

Thursday

Rocky Point: 9am and 10am

Lake Grove: 9am

Friday

Rocky Point: 8am,9am,430pm,530pm and 630pm 

Lake Grove: 9am,530pm and 630pm 

 

Tuesday 11-24-15

Tuesday 11-24-15

Warm up

2 Rounds 

30 Jumping jacks

10 Burpees

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

50-30-10

Push ups

Box jumps (24″/20″)

KBS (53#/35#)

14 min cap

Monday 11-23-15

Monday 11-23-15

Warm up– 

Row 500m

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Snatch grip deadlift 

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

1000m Row 

then

9-7-5

Snatch (135#/95#)

Muscle up (sub 3 pull ups and 3 dips for 1 muscle up)

 

Friday 11-20-15

Friday 11-20-15

Warm up

4 Frames rowling 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat 

10-10-10

Conditioning

1000m Row 

50 Walking lunges (each leg)/with med ball (20#/14#) 

30 Barbell rollouts 

14 min cap

Thursday 11-19-15

Thursday 11-19-15

Warm up

Baseball

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

15 mins to establish 

1RM Jerk (From ground)

Conditioning

15 min AMRAP

5 Push press (95#/65#)

10 Push ups

5 Burpees 

Wednesday 11-18-15

Wednesday 11-18-15

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Double unders 

10 Inchworm push ups

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Pendlay row

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

Strict pull ups

20 Double unders between rds (60 singles) 

Tuesday 11-17-15

Tuesday 11-17-15

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

20 Air Squats 

5 Burpes

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front Squat 

5-5-5-5-5 Tempo (3111)

Conditioning

5 Rounds 

30 MBC (20#/14#)

10 Strict ring dips