Thursday 6-30-16

Thursday 6-30-16

Warm up

4 Frames rowling

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Find 1RM weighted pull up

Conditioning

1000m Row

50 Burpees

30 Pull ups

16 min cap

** Lake Grove members – No 9am class Friday 7-1**

Wednesday 6-29-16

Wednesday 6-29-16

Warm up

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

One arm dumbbell press

10-10-10-10

Conditioning

21-15-9

Push press (115#/85#)

Push ups 

Ring dips

Tuesday 6-28-16

Tuesday 6-28-16

Warm up

3 Mins max double unders

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Snatch balance practice

Conditioning

15 min AMRAP

15 Hang snatches (75#/55#)

30 Double unders

Monday 6-27-16

Monday 6-27-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

“Kelly”

5 Rounds

400m Run

30 Box jumps (24″/20″)

30 Wallballs (20#/14#)

35 min cap

Friday 6-24-16

Friday 6-24-16

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

7 Burpees

5 Cleans (135#/95#)

Thursday 6-23-16

Thursday 6-23-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench press

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

3 Rounds

1 min max reps

KBS (53#/35#)

Push ups

After each round, run 400m (pick up at the top of the next minute on the next round)

*Scored for total reps and time

Wednesday 6-22-16

Wednesday 6-22-16

Warm up-

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front Squat 

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

50 Calorie row 

50 MBC (20#/14#)

50 Box jumps (24/20)

50 Thrusters (45#/35#)

Tuesday 6-21-16

Tuesday 6-21-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Conditioning

“Nicole”

20 min AMRAP

400m Run

Max pull ups

Scored for total pull ups

Monday 6-20-16

Monday 6-20-16

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Doubles unders

20 Shoulder taps

20 Face pulls

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push jerk

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

3 Rounds

30 Shoulder to OH (95#65#)

40 Sit ups

50 Double unders

16 min cap

Friday 6-17-16

Friday 6-17-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

3 Rounds

400m Run

30 Walking lunges (15 each leg) With medball (20#/14#)

12 Ring dips