Friday 7-29-16

Friday 7-29-16

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Open gym

Conditioning

“Jackie”

1000m Row

50 Thrusters (45#/35#)

30 Pull ups

Thursday 7-28-16

Thursday 7-28-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench press

5-5-5-5-5 (deload)

Conditioning

2 Rounds

800m Run

30 Burpees

20 Ring dips

5 Muscle ups

20 min cap

Wednesday 7-27-16

Wednesday 7-27-16

Warm up

Baseball

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat

5-5-5-5-5 (deload)

Conditioning

6 min AMRAP

6 Wallballs (20#/14#)

6 Ball slams

Rest 1 min

6 min AMRAP

6 KBS (53#/35#)

6 Knees to elbow

Tuesday 7-26-16

Tuesday 7-26-16

Warm up

Roxanne 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

“Bear Complex”

5 Rounds for max weight

7x through – rest anywhere but the floor

Power clean

Front squat

Shoulder to OH

Back squat

Shoulder to OH

Rest as needed between rds

Monday 7-25-16

Monday 7-25-16

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

10 Inchworms

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

5-5-5-5-5 (deload)

Conditioning

15 min AMRAP

5 SDHP (95#/65#)

10 Burpee box jumps (24″/20″)

20 Sit ups

Friday 7-22-16

Friday 7-22-16

Warm up

3 mins max double unders

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Jerk

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

4 Rounds

1 min max reps

KBS (53#/35#)

DB Snatches (50#/30#)

Double unders

Thursday 7-21-16

Thursday 7-21-16

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

20 Face pulls

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

3 Rounds of “Mary”

3 Rounds of “Cindy”

2 Rounds of “Mary”

2 Rounds of “Cindy”

1 Round of “Mary”

1 Round of “Cindy”

30 min cap

Wednesday 7-20-16

Wednesday 7-20-16

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Deadlift

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

6 Hang cleans (115#/85#)

6 Burpees

Tuesday 7-19-16

Tuesday 7-19-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core circuit

Conditioning

5 Rounds

200m Run

30 Mountain climbers

25 Sit ups

Monday 7-18-16

Monday 7-18-16

Warm up

500m Row

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat 

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

1000m Row

then

200 Walking lunges

400m Farmer’s walk (AHAP)

20 min cap