Wednesday 8-31-16

Wednesday 8-31-16

Warm up

3 Mins max double unders

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

15 min AMRAP

5 Shoulder to OH (135#/95#)

30 Double unders

100m Waiter’s walk (25#/15#) (50m right hand, 50m left hand)

Tuesday 8-30-16

Tuesday 8-30-16

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Conditioning

4 Rounds

4 mins each 

350m Row

Max rep pull ups in time remaining

Rest 2 mins between rds

Scored for total pull ups

Monday 8-29-16

Monday 8-29-16

Warm up

Bring Sally Up

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front Squat

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

15 min EMOM

Min 1 – 10 Backs squats (135/95)

Min 2 – Max sit ups

Min 3 – 7 Power cleans

Scored for total sit ups

Friday 8-26-16

Friday 8-26-16

Warm up

500m Row 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Skill

Row 2K

Conditioning

1000m Row

50 Burpee T2B

50 Burpee Box Jumps (24/20) 

*Partition reps any way

20 min cap

Thursday 8-25-16

Thursday 8-25-16

Warm up

Squat potato

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat

5-5-5-5-5 (deload)

Conditioning

15 min AMPAP

1 Point = Back squat (115#/75#)

2 Points = Front squat

3 Points = OHS

Every time bar drops = 200m run

Scored for total points

Wednesday 8-24-16

Wednesday 8-24-16

Warm up

2 Rounds

25 Double unders

20 Face pulls

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Strict pull ups

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

14 min AMRAP

20 Double unders

7 KBS (53#/35#)

7 Pull ups

Tuesday 8-23-16

Tuesday 8-23-16

Warm up

 400m Run

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

SKill

PR you mile

Conditioning

800m Run

then 6 Rounds of Tabata 

HSPU

800m Run

then 6 Rounds of Tabata

Ring dips

Scored for lowest HSPU and Ring dip

Monday 8-22-16

Monday 8-22-16

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

5 Inchworms

5 Burpees

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadift

5-5-5-5-5 (deload)

Conditioning

Wod 1

9-7-5

Snatches (95#/65#)

Burpees over bar

Wod 2

21-15-9

Cleans (135#/95#)

Burpees over bar

Friday 8-19-16

Friday 8-19-16

Warm up

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back Squat 

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

30-20-10

Front Squat (135#/95#)

Pull ups

16 min cap

Thursday 8-18-16

Thursday 8-18-16

Warm Up

400m Run 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Skill

Core Circuit 

Conditioning

20 min AMRAP

15 Box jumps (20″/14″)

25 Sit ups

200m Run