Wednesday 11-30-16

Wednesday 11-30-16

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

3 Rounds

500m Row

10 Cleans (155/105)

10 Ring dips

Rest 2 mins between rds

18 Min cap

Tuesday 11-29-16

Tuesday 11-29-16

Warm up

Jumping jacks 

Mountain climbers 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

9 Box jumps (24/20)

7 Burpees

5 HSPU

Monday 11-28-16

Monday 11-28-16

Warm up

3 Rounds

25 Double unders

15 Air squats

10 PVC pass throughs

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

50-40-30-20-10

Double unders

25-20-15-10-5

Back squat (96/65)

5-4-3-2-1

Bar MU

20 min cap

Thursday 11-24-16

Thursday 11-24-16

Happy Thanksgiving!

 

Class Hours 

 

Thursday 

Rocky Point – 9am and 10am

Lake Grove – 9am

 

Friday

Rocky Point – 8am,9am, 430pm and 530pm 

Lake Grove – 9am

Wednesday 11-23-16

Wednesday 11-23-16

Warm up– 

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Strict press

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

21-15-9

Push press 

Burpees

15 Ring dips between rds

 

**Rocky Point Class Schedule

Wednesday – 5am,8am,9am,430pm and 530pm

Thursday- 9am

Friday 8am,9am,430pm and 530pm

Tuesday 11-22-16

Tuesday 11-22-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

3 Rounds

400m Run

21 Pull ups

12 Cleans (95/65) (Rx+ 115/85)

15 min cap

Monday 11-21-16

Monday 11-21-16

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Back squat

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

1000m Row

50 Thrusters (45/35)

50 Walking Lunges

50 MBC (20/14)

16 min cap

Friday 11-18-16

Friday 11-18-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dymanic stretches 

Strength

Deadlift

5-5-5-5-5 (deload)

Conditioning

1200m Run

50 Deadlifts (225/155)

30 HSPU

14 min cap

Thursday 11-17-16

Thursday 11-17-16

Warm up

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench press

5-5-5-5-5 

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

5 Push ups

10 KBS (53/53)

15 Sit ups