Friday 12-30-16

Friday 12-30-16

Warm up

2 Rounds

20 Groiners

15 Face pulls 

5 Burpees

Shoulder mobility

Dynamed stretches

Strength

Weighted pull ups

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

15 min AMRAP

5 Ring dips

5 Push ups

5 Pull ups 

Thursday 12-29-16

Thursday 12-29-16

Warm up

4 Frames rowling

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front squat

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

1000m Row

21-15-9

Thrusters (45/35)

Lunges with med ball (20/14)

MBC

14 min cap

Wednesday 12-28-16

Wednesday 12-28-16

Warm up

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press 

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

12 min EMOM

2 Hang cleans (135/95)

2 Push press 

2 Bar facing burpees

Tuesday 12-27-16

Tuesday 12-27-16

Warm up

 2 Rounds

30 Double unders 

10 Inchworms

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

3 Rounds

7 Squat snatches (135/95)

7 Muscle ups

30 Double unders before, between, and after rounds

18 min cap

Monday 12-26-16

Monday 12-26-16

Warm up

Thunder

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core circuit

 Conditioning

100 Sit ups

80 Russian Twists (20/14)

60 KBS (53/35)

40 Burpees

20 T2B

Partition reps any way

16 min cap

***Class Times:

Rocky Point: 9 am, 10am

LG: 9 am

Friday 12-23-16

Friday 12-23-16

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

12 min EMOM

6 Push press (95/65)

6 Bar facing burpees

Thursday 12-22-16

Thursday 12-22-16

Warm up

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

1 min max KB SDHP (53/35)

2 min max KBS

4 min max sit ups

8 mins max man makers 

Wednesday 12-21-16

Wednesday 12-21-16

Warm up

Bring Sally Up

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

6 Rounds

Every 2 mins complete

5 Snatches (75/55)

15 Wallballs (20/14)

30 Double unders

Tuesday 12-20-16

Tuesday 12-20-16

Warm up– 

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Bench press

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

1000m Row

50 Push ups

10 Muscle ups

12 min cap

Monday 12-19-16

Monday 12-19-16

Warm up

2 Rounds

10 Burpees

10 Inchworms

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

14 min AMRAP

6 Burpees

5 Deadlifts (95/65) (Rx+ 115/85)

4 Hang cleans

3 Front squats