Tuesday 2-28-17

Tuesday 2-28-17

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Jerk

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

12 Rounds

4 Push Press (95/65)

4 Burpees 

4 Push ups

12 min cap

Monday 2-27-17

Monday 2-27-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

15 Barbell good mornings

5 Burpees

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

14 min AMRAP

4 Hang cleans (95/65)

24 Sit ups

8 Pull ups

*** If you signed up for the open and have completed 17.1, please submit your score by 7:45 pm Monday 

Friday 2-24-17

Friday 2-24-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

20 Mountain climbers 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Conditioning

Open Workout 17.1

For time:

10 DB snatches (50/35)

15 burpee box jump-overs (24/20)

20 snatches

15 burpee box jump-overs

30 snatches

15 burpee box jump-overs

40 snatches

15 burpee box jump-overs

50 snatches

15 burpee box jump-overs

20 min cap

***RP – 4 pm and 5 pm will be the only afternoon classes (regular morning classes). Come to the All Star Arena for Friday Night Lights starting at 5:30 pm! 

Thursday 2-23-17

Thursday 2-23-17

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press 

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

7 Rounds

200m Run

15 Box jumps (24/20)

8 Burpees

16 min cap 

Wednesday 2-22-17

Wednesday 2-22-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Double unders

15 Banded good mornings

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

200 Double unders

100 KBS (53/35)

50 Cleans (95/65)

Partition reps any way

12 min cap

Tuesday 2-21-17

Tuesday 2-21-17

Warm up

500m Row

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench Press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

1000m Row

50 HR Push ups

30 Pull ups

15 Ring dips

5 Bar MU

14 min cap

Monday 2-20-17

Monday 2-20-17

Warm up

Squat potato

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

3 mins max front squats (95/65) (Rx+ 115/85)

3 mins max sit ups

2 mins max back squats

2 mins max sit ups

1 min max OHS

1 min max sit ups

Friday 2-17-17

Friday 2-17-17

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat 

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

4 Thrusters (95/65)

4 Burpees over bar

Thursday 2-16-17

Thursday 2-16-17

Warm up

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

“Lynne”

5 Rounds

Max bench press (BW)

Max pull ups

Wednesday 2-15-17

Wednesday 2-15-17

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift 

5-5-5-5-5

Conditioning

2 Rounds 

500m Row 

25 Deadlifts (185/135)

30 Box Junps (24/20)

16 min cap