Friday 3-31-17

Friday 3-31-17

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core circuit 

Conditioning

50-40-30-20-10

Sit ups

10-10-10-10-10

T2B

8-8-8-8-8

Burpees

Thursday 3-30-17

Thursday 3-30-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

20 Face pulls 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Strict press

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

12 min EMOM

3 Box jumps (24/20)

3 Push press (95/65)

6 KBS (53/35)

Wednesday 3-29-17

Wednesday 3-29-17

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back Squat

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

1000m Row

50 Wallballs (20/14)

50 Walking lunges w/ medball

100 Air squats

Partition reps any way

16 min cap

Tuesday 3-28-17

Tuesday 3-28-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

20 Double unders

20 Shoulder taps

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench Press

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

5 HSPU

5 Ring Dips

20 Double unders

Monday 3-27-17

Monday 3-27-17

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

3 Rounds

9 Snatches (95/65)

9 T2B

7 Snatches 

7 T2B

5 Snatches

5 T2B

400m Run

16 min cap

Friday 3-24-17

Friday 3-24-17

Warm up

3 mins max double unders

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Conditioning

Open WOD 17.5

10 rounds for time of:

9 thrusters (95/65)

35 double-unders

40 min cap

*** Please join us at Rocky Point at 5:30 pm for the last Friday Night Lights!

Thursday 3-23-17

Thursday 3-23-17

Warm up

 Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

75 Weighted box step ups (53/35)

50 KBS

25 SDHP

Partition reps any way

14 min cap

Wednesday 3-22-17

Wednesday 3-22-17

Warm up

500m Row 

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Bench Press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

1000m Row 

then with remaining time AMRAP

2 HSPU

6 Pull ups

12 min cap

Tuesday 3-21-17

Tuesday 3-21-17

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

3 Rounds

400m Run

30 MBC (20/14)

30 Sit ups

16 min cap

Monday 3-20-17

Monday 3-20-17

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Strict press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

Hang cleans

Bar facing burpees

14 min cap