Friday 4-28-17

Friday 4-28-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks 

20 Banded good-mornings

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

30-20-10

1 Arm snatch (53/35)

T2B

10 Man makers in between rounds

15 min cap

Thursday 4-27-17

Thursday 4-27-17

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Jerk

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

2 Rounds

500m Row

25 Box jumps (24/20)

25 Pull ups

Rest 2 mins between rounds 

16 min cap

Wednesday 4-26-17

Wednesday 4-26-17

Warm up– 

400m Run

10 OHS 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

“The Danny Tanner”

2 mile run 

75 Cleans (95#/65#)

*30 min cap*

**Partition reps and run anyway**

Tuesday 4-25-17

Tuesday 4-25-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

10 Burpees

15 Face pulls

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench press

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

1 Rope climb 

10 Burpees

15 KBS (53/35)

Monday 4-24-17

Monday 4-24-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Double unders 

15 Air squats

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Front squat

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

50-40-30-20-10

Double unders

Sit ups 

25 Wallballs in between rounds

15 min cap

Friday 4-21-17

Friday 4-21-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks 

15 OHS 

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Pendlay Row

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

20 OH Walking lunges (45/25) (10 each leg)

2 Muscle ups

1 Squat snatch (135/95)

Thursday 4-20-17

Thursday 4-20-17

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling 

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Bench press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

14 min EMOM

Min 1: Row calories (12/10)

Min 2: 5 HSPU and 5 Ring dips

Wednesday 4-19-17

Wednesday 4-19-17

Warm up

Roxanne

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP

8 MBC (20/14)

6 Pull ups

4 Burpees

Tuesday 4-18-17

Tuesday 4-18-17

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

3 Rounds 

400m Run

25 KBS (53/35)

20 Box jumps (24/20)

15 min cap

Monday 4-17-17

Monday 4-17-17

Warm up

3 mins max double unders

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches 

Strength

Deadlift

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

5 Rounds

1 min max reps

Power cleans (135/95)

Double unders

Sit ups 

1 min rest between rounds