Wednesday 5-31-17

Wednesday 5-31-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

10 Burpees

20 Face pulls

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press 

10-10-10

Conditioning

3 Rounds

30 KBS (53/35)

30 Box jumps (24/20)

15 Burpees

16 min cap

Tuesday 5-30-17

Tuesday 5-30-17

Warm up

500m Row

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core circuit 

Conditioning

4 Rounds

1 min max reps

Row (cals)

Sit ups

Mountain climbers

1 min rest between rounds

Monday 5-29-17

Monday 5-29-17

“Murph”

1 Mile Run 

100 Pull ups

200 Push ups

300 Air squats

1 mile run 

 

** First heat of Murph starts at 10AM in Coram. Please arrive early to begin at 10am.  Heat 2 of Murph will begin at 10:30.

Friday 5-26-17

Friday 5-26-17

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Back squat

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

1000m Row

100 Walking lunges 

50 Box jumps (24/20)

14 min cap

Thursday 5-25-17

Thursday 5-25-17

Warm up

Thunder 

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Bench press

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

12 min AMRAP 

7 Burpees

9 KBS (53/35)

5 Ring dips

Wednesday 5-24-17

Wednesday 5-24-17

Warm up

3 Mins Max Double Unders

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Deadlift

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

5 Rounds

1 min max reps

Hang snatch (75/55)

Double unders

SDHP

Scored for total reps

Tuesday 5-23-17

Tuesday 5-23-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

20 Face pulls

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Conditioning

0:00-5:00

1 Round 

10 OHS (95/65)

10 HSPU

10 Bar MU

Rest 1 min

6:00-15:00

2 Rounds

20 Front squats (115/85)

20 HR push ups

10 C2B pull ups

Rest 2 mins

17:00-25:00

3 Rounds

30 Air squats 

10 Push ups

10 Pull ups 

Monday 5-22-16

Monday 5-22-16

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility 

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press

6-6-3-3-1-1

Conditioning

1200m Run

150 Sit ups

50 Shoulder to OH (95/65)

Partition reps any way

Friday 5-19-17

Friday 5-19-17

Warm up

Jumping jacks 

Mountain climbers

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Push press

3-3-3-3-3

Conditioning

1 Power snatch (75/55)

1 Box jump over (24/20)

2 Snatches

2 Box jump overs

3 …

3 …

12 min cap

*** NO Strongman Saturday 5/20 & NO open gym @ 83 on Sunday 5/21. 

Thursday 5-18-17

Thursday 5-18-17

Warm up

400m Run

10 OHS

Shoulder mobility

Dynamic stretches

Strength

Core circuit

Conditioning

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

Wallballs (20/14)

Ring dips

Perform 4 Rope climbs at any time during reps 

14 min cap