Friday 9-29-17

Friday 9-29-17

Warm up

Baseball

Strength

7 min AMRAP

3 Burpees

9 Russian twists 

Conditioning

50 deadlifts (135/95)

40 front squats

30 cleans

20 thrusters

10 snatches

 

*** There will be an 8 am class at 83 tomorrow 9/29. There will be no 9 am class. 

Thursday 9-28-17

Thursday 9-28-17

Warm up

2 Rounds 

30 Double unders

15 Face pulls 

10 PVC Pass throughs

Strength

Lateral raise super set

Med ball crunches 

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

Conditioning

12 min EMOM

30 double unders

3 hang snatches (95/65)

Wednesday 9-27-17

Wednesday 9-27-17

Warm up

400m Run

Strength

Tabata plank variation

Tabata air squat variation

Conditioning

“Kelly”

5 rounds

400m run

30 box jumps (24/20)

30 wallballs (20/14)

35 min cap

Tuesday 9-26-17

Tuesday 9-26-17

Warm up

Jumping jacks

Mountain climbers

Strength

7 min AMRAP

TGU

Conditioning

21-15-9

Pull-ups 

Push-ups 

Sit-ups

Monday 9-25-17

Monday 9-25-17

Warm up

4 Frames Rowling

Strength

Knees to chest with medball

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

Rest as little as possible between sets

Conditioning

1000m row

Then AMRAP

7 T2B

7 KBS (53/35)

12 min cap

Friday 9-22-17

Friday 9-22-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Double unders 

15 Air squats

Strength

12 mins find

1RM front squat

Weighted lunges

10-10-10

Conditioning

150 double unders

75 wallballs (20/14)

50 burpees

1 mile run

Break up reps and run however

20 min cap

Thursday 9-21-17

Thursday 9-21-17

Warm up

500m Row

Strength

Core circuit 

Conditing

Tabata (8 sets of each)

Row (calories)

Sit-ups

Knees to chest

Wednesday 9-20-17

Wednesday 9-20-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

10 Burpees

10 Inchworms 

Strength

12 mins find

1RM deadlift 

Good mornings 

10-10-10

Conditioning

“Diane”

21-15-9

Deadlift (225#/155#)

HSPU

Tuesday 9-19-17

Tuesday 9-19-17

Warm up

400m Run

Strength

Weighted pull-ups 

5-5-5-5-

Seated dumbbell curls 

10-10-10

Conditioning

3 rounds

400m run

21 box jumps (24/20)

12 pull-ups

Monday 9-18-17

Monday 9-18-17

Warm up

2 Rounds

30 Jumping jacks

10 Ring rows

Strength

12 mins find

1RM Bench Press

10-10-10

DB flys

Conditioning

9-7-5

Clusters (135#/95#)

Muscle-ups